CHS Steel Manufacturer

  • CHS Steel-2
  • CHS Steel
  • CHS Steel-1

CHS Steel Manufacturer

  • 20+ Years of Experience in CHS Steel Production
  • Manufactured in Accordance with International Standards
  • Good Strength, Toughness, Ductility
  • Customize Width & Length
  • 24/7 Sale and Tech Support

Your Reliable Partner and CHS Steel Manufacturer in China

Sunnyda has been involved in designing and manufacturing chs steel for many years. If you need high-quality material for your need, then you must check out our huge range of circular hollow section. All Sunnyda chs steel products are made to meet US and EU standards.

Sunnyda chs steel comes in different grades, sizes, and finishes. For many years, we supply products for various industries such as engineering construction, agriculture, manufacturing, transport and storage and more others. Sunnyda can offer quick turnaround service for chs steel. We can provide products to meet your exact needs and requirements.

Our team will offer full support for your business. What are you waiting for? Please give us a call today to get best up-to-date service!

Explore Sunnyda's CHS Steel Solutions

chs steel sections
CHS Steel Sections
chs steel sizes
CHS Steel Sizes
chs steel prices
CHS Steel Prices
chs steel pipe
CHS Steel Pipe
chs steel tube
CHS Steel Tube
114 chs steel
114 CHS Steel
168 chs steel
168 CHS Steel
150 chs steel
150 CHS Steel
chs steel supplier
CHS Steel Supplier

Advantages of Sunnyda's CHS Steel

Characteristics

Elevate your projects with CHS Steel that delivers strength-to-weight ratios, simplifying welding and fabrication through standard processes. Consistent quality is ensured by lower-carbon content and readily available sizes and wide fittings and accessories makes a solution for various applications.
Innovative & Durable

Innovative & Durable

Upgrade your construction with CHS Steel that has innovative tubular steel beams, it provides torsion resistance and is suitable for multi-axis loading. Easily prefabricated, durable and withstanding harsh outdoor environments.
High-Torsion Resistance

High-Torsion Resistance

Enhance your projects with CHS Steel that is readily available, high-torsion resistance tubular steel. It features protective coating that is applied inside and out, safeguarding the underlying steel. The strength is immediately available that makes it more efficient and reliable construction.
Reliable

Reliable

Build up your needs with Sunnyda’s CHS Steel that is engineered for its high-strength steel tubing, its versatility and widely used solution. Its exceptional strength and stability, combined with ease of use and a durable mineral-based coating.

Application

CHS Steel of Sunnyda provides top-quality for diverse applications, from urban construction and machinery to agriculture, water systems, and even furniture.

Reliable, durable and the products are ideal for residential, commercial, and industrial projects. Ensures robust structures for efficient designs.

Application
Technical Data

Technical Data

Sunnyda’s CHS Steel offers precision-engineered steel pipes, available in 7.5-7.65 meter lengths and grade 43 with options like 48.3 OD x 3.2mm that weights 3.56 kg/m. It ensures consistent quality and dimensions for your projects. Optimizing material usage and minimizing waste.

Benefits Of CHS

Upgrade your tubes with Sunnyda’s CHS Steel, it provides high-quality in various grades of C350LO and 250, offering both painted alkyd modified acrylic primer of 8-10 microns and oiled options. It boasts clean, pleasing finish, and it requires no special handling or processes that saves time and money.

Benefits Of CHS
Surface Protections and Coatings

Surface Protections and Coatings

CHS Steel offers surface protection. The hot-dip galvanizing provides temporary rust prevention, and surface preparation. Easily strippable for powder coating. The black primer of 10-20 microns DFT enhances protection and is easy for welding, streamlining your tasks.

Material Composition

Boost your construction needs with Our CHS Steel that are manufactured to exacting standards of AS1163, AS1074 from high-grade S235 steel and G250-F450. Offering strength and reliability. It also ensures long-lasting performance and corrosion protection.

Material Composition
Thick Coating

Thick Coating

Sunnyda’s CHS Steel offers high-strength S235 steel tubing with a heavy-duty coating with a minimum of 300g/m2. 

Available in diameters from 21.3mm to 88.9mm and powder-coat compatible. Providing exceptional durability and corrosion resistance.

Superior Protection

Protect your investment with CHS Steel with its zinc coated steel tubing, long-lasting material that offers corrosion protection through sacrificial anode action, and its weldability and formability that simplify fabrication.

Superior Protection

Ultimate Guide for Sunnyda CHS Steel

Sunnyda CHS steel or circular hollow section is also known as the cold-formed hollow section is available in a range of sizes. Whether you need for commercial, industrial, or domestic application, Sunnyda got you covered!

We manufacture and distribute CHS steel to the international standards for the structural steel hollow section. There are varieties of surface treatments available in our collection. You will have the best options for your upcoming construction projects.

Sunnyda also provides additional services to meet your exact specifications. We can customize CHS to desired lengths, diameters, and thicknesses. Let us know. Feel free to forward us your design and our team will support you all the way.

Sunnyda circular hollow sections are ideal for offshore fixed type structures. Due to its characteristics, it offers structural efficiency in resisting various loading conditions. The steel is used for low-pressure water or gas reticulation. All CHS are manufactured to meet stringent testing.

If used for handrails construction, balustrades, or any application, Sunnyda has the best solution for you. Other uses include fences, steel fitness equipment, steel furniture production, forestry equipment, heating systems, etc. Whenever you have projects for the mentioned application, you know you can trust Sunnyda.

Our circular hollow sections are made of high-quality steel, offer a long service life. It has high endurance and low linear expansion coefficient. If you want a complete solution for your business or project requirements, why not drop us a message.

Over 20 years in the field, Sunnyda obtain rich experience in managing any sort of projects, big or small. We provide excellent quality control for your orders. We take every order seriously. With professional service, Sunnyda is able to export products to Canada, Australia, New Zealand, UK, South America, and countries in Africa.

Sunnyda has a professional team and a number of state of the art technology where the CHS steel production happens. Our factory passed ISO9001 and ISO14001 standards, ensure products fully meet the required standards. Get high-quality CHS steel at more competitive prices.

We provide one-stop solution for your project, from design and fabrication, packaging, shipping, to after-sale service, we help you hand in hand. Most of our clients tend to become our regular long term customers. No matter big or small project, Sunnyda is happy to assist you throughout!

Find out more about Sunnyda CHS steel and services, please contact us today via email or call. Our friendly team will be happy to accommodate you and discuss all of your requirements.

Contact Our Support Team
Scroll to Top